2.5 Ton economical cost-effective Diesel Forklift
Home » All Products » Forklift » Diesel Forklift » 2.5 Ton economical cost-effective Diesel Forklift

2.5 Ton economical cost-effective Diesel Forklift

A 2.5 Ton economical cost-effective Diesel Forklift,which can carry 25 pigs of 100Kg.
  • Lift Height(full load):3000 mm
  • Lift Speed(unload/full load):450-510mm/s
  • Travel Speed(unload/full load):18.5-20 Km/h
  • Max.gradeability:20%
Availability:
Quantity:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button
  • HH25(Z)

  • HuaHe

Product Overview

The HH20Z 2.0-2.5 ton diesel forklift produced by Huahe is suitable for dealers selling forklift equipment and logistics warehousing companies needing forklift trucks, especially for outdoor cargo handling work such as docks, ports and other outdoor places. With its excellent performance, the 2.0-2.5 ton high-efficiency diesel forklift produced by Huahe fully meets the needs of the logistics and warehousing industry for efficient and stable forklift markets. Especially in large logistics centers, warehouses, docks and other places, the efficiency, stability and safety of this forklift will become its unique competitive advantage. If you want to expand the forklift market or need a forklift to carry goods, the forklift produced by Huahe is a good choice.


HuaHe offers a range of forklift models from 1.2 tons to 10 tons, including Diesel forklifts, Lithium forklifts, and Gasoline/LPG Dual Fuel forklifts. 

These can be selected according to your requments!

Product Specification


GeneralsModelUNITHH25(Z)HH25(Z)
Power Type
DieselDiesel
Rated Capacitykg25002500
Load Centermm500500
DimensionsLift Heightmm30003000
Fork Size(L*W*T)mm1070*120*401070*120*40
Fork Outside Spread(Min./Max.)mm245/1030245/1030
Mast Tilt Range(F/R)deg6/126/12
Front Overhangmm480480
Length to face of fork(without fork)mm25702570
Length to face of fork(with fork)mm36403640
Length to face of fork(wheel width)mm11601160
Mast lowered heightmm20502050
Mast ectended heightmm40004000
Overhead guard heightmm21502150
Turning radiusmm23802380
PerformanceTravel speed(unload/full load)km/h20/18.520/18.5
Lift speed(unload/full load)mm/s480480
Max.gradeability%2020
Self weightkg40004000
Wheel&TiresTires(Front)
7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR
Tires(Rear)
6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR
Tread(Front)mm970970
Tread(Rear)mm980980
Wheelbasemm16501650
Min.ground clearance(unload/load) Mastmm160/140160/140
Min.ground clearance(unload/load) Framemm150/130150/130
Drive unitsBatteryv/ah12/9012/90
Engine Model
C2404D27G31
Engine Rated outputkm/r.p.m35.4/250036.8/2500
Engine Rated torquen.m/r.p.m139/1800156/1700-1900
Engine Displacementcc23692670
Engine No.of cylinder
44
Engine Bore*strokemm90*10090*105
Transmission Model
HydraulicHydraulic
Transmission Shift(FWD/RVS)
1/12/2
Operating pressurempa17.517.5




Product Configuration


Standard Configuration
Mos tube electric controlBackup lightKeys switch
Hydraulic oil rulerChargerLithium battery
Traction pinHydraulic oil return filter elementThe self-locking valve of the inclined oil circuit
Durable tiresHandleTwo-piece multiplex valve
Wide view mastLift the oil circuit speed limit valveBlock shelves
Electric hornRain cover for top frameSteering indicator lamp
Standard seatsReverse mirrorInstrument
BrakesHydraulic oil suction filter elementLift tilt control lever
Adjustable steering wheel
Vehicle toolsReverse the buzzer
Full-hydraulic power steeringHeadlightLight switch
Pull cable parking brakeTime ographStandard fork
Direction switch

The above are the standard configurations of the forklift, and the below are the optional configurations. You can choose according to your needs, or directly consult us. The Huahe team is available 24 hours a day to serve you!

Select the configuration
WindscreenStrobe light2 stage or 3 stage full free mast
Specify the colorLuxury seatEnvironment protection solid tires
Extended forkTaillightFire extinguisher
CabinBlue taillightSmall fan
Light frameAll kinds of attachmentsSolid tires
Heater



Product Advantages

1. Powerful Performance, High Efficiency

- Equipped with a Japanese C240 diesel engine, featuring low-speed high torque (139 N·m @ 1800 rpm), it is suitable for frequent starts and stops and slope operations. - Maximum traveling speed reaches 20 km/h (empty load), enhancing efficiency and reducing operation time.

2. Stable and Reliable, Highly Adaptive

- Wide wheelbase design (front wheelbase 1000 mm, rear wheelbase 970 mm) ensures smooth travel and prevents rollover. - High ground clearance (empty load/filled load: 152/132 mm) easily handles uneven terrain.

3. Flexible Control, Space-saving

- Minimum right-angle passage width is only 2105 mm, suitable for narrow warehouses and container operations. - Hydraulic steering system, easy to operate, reducing driver fatigue.


Comparative Advantages


FeatureHH20Z Diesel ForkliftOrdinary 2-ton Diesel Forklift
EngineGenuine Japanese C240Domestic/Unknown Brand
Gradeability20%15-18%
Turning Radius2460 mm2500-2600 mm
Lifting Speed480 mm/s400-450 mm/s


Market advantage analysis

1. Efficient power system:

Diesel engine and advanced hydraulic system are adopted to ensure the power performance and operation efficiency of forklift trucks.

2. Stable performance:

The excellent performance of full load driving speed and climbing ability makes this forklift operate stably in a variety of complex working environments.

3. Well-known brand endorsement:

The well-known brand engine provides quality assurance for the forklift and increases the user's trust.

4. Wide range of application:

Suitable for a variety of logistics, warehousing and other places, the market potential is huge.


Scope of application

This high-efficiency diesel forklift is suitable for cargo handling and handling operations in various logistics, warehousing, docks, airports and other places. It can quickly and accurately complete the lifting, handling and stacking of various goods, which greatly improves the efficiency of operation and reduces the labor cost.




Previous: 
Next: 
Subsribe Now
Get Daily Update Into Your Mail For join Now
Huahe heavy industries co.,ltd was founded in 1990,all of our huahe members warmly welcome for your kindly visitings.

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT US

     Libei Village, Jinqing Town, Luqiao District, Taizhou         
      District,Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province, China.
     joy@chinahuahe.com
   0576-82713334
      0576-80211111
CONTACT US
Libei Village, Jinqing Town, Luqiao District, Taizhou District,Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province, China.
 joy@chinahuahe.com
0576-82713334
0576-80211111
Copyright 2022 Huahe Heavy Industries Co.,Ltd. Technology by Leadong. Sitemap.